Schools in service days

SchoolProfessional development / Inset dayOccasional day
Primary schools  
Barley Mow PrimaryTBCTBC
Bede Community Primary4 September 2017
8 January 2018
TBC
Bensham Grove Nursery4 September 2017
8 January 2018
TBC
Bill Quay Primary4 September 2017
22 December 2017
4 June 2018
Birtley East Community Primary3 November 2017
19 March 2018
TBC
Blaydon West Primary22 December 2017TBC
Brandling Primary4 September 2017
22 December 2017
4 June 2018
Brighton Avenue Primary4 September 2017
25 May 2018
TBC
Caedmon Community Primary4 September 2017
8 January 2018
TBC
Carr Hill Community Primary4 September 2017
8 January 2018
25 June 2018
Chopwell Primary4 September 2017
13 December 2017
4 June 2018
Clover Hill Community Primary30 October 2017
9 February 2018
TBC
Colegate Community Primary4 September 2017
4 June 2018
TBC
Corpus Christi Catholic Primary4 September 2017
8 January 2018
20 July 2018
Crookhill Community Primary20 October 2017
19 February 2018
TBC
Dunston Hill Community Primary4 September 2017
4 June 2018
20 July 2018
Emmaville Primary3 November 2017
19 March 2018
22 June 2018
Falla Park Community Primary4 September 2017
29 September 2017
29 June 2018
Fell Dyke Community Primary4 September 2017
8 January 2018
TBC
Fellside Community Primary4 September 2017TBC
Front Street Community Primary

4 September 2017
22 June 2018

9 July 2018
Glynwood Community Primary4 September 2017TBC
Greenside PrimaryTBCTBC
Harlow Green Community PrimaryTBCTBC
High Spen Primary4 September 2017
25 June 2018
22 June 2018
Highfield Community Primary4 September 2017
8 January 2018
TBC
Kells Lane Primary4 September 2017
30 October 2017
20 July 2018
Kelvin Grove Community Primary4 September 2017
3 November 2017
TBC
Kibblesworth AcademyTBCTBC
Larkspur Community Primary3 November 2017
19 March 2018
2 July 2018
Lingey House Primary4 September 2017TBC
Lobley Hill Primary4 September 2017
5 September 2017
4 June 2018
Oakfield Infant4 September 2017TBC
Oakfield Junior4 September 2107TBC
Parkhead Community PrimaryTBCTBC
Portobello Primary4 September 2017
29 March 2018
TBC
Ravensworth Terrace Primary4 September 2017
5 September 2017
18 June 2018
Riverside Primary Academy25 July 2018
26 July 2018
27 July 2018
Roman Road PrimaryTBCTBC
Rowlands Gill Community Primary4 September 2017
8 January 2018
27 November 2017
Ryton Community Infant13 October 2017
25 June 2018
22 June 2018
Ryton Community Junior 13 October 2017
25 June 2018
22 June 2018
Sacred Heart RC VA PrimaryTBCTBC
South Street Community Primary4 September 2017
29 September 2017
TBC
St Agnes Catholic PrimaryTBCTBC
St Aidan's C of E Primary29 June 2018
2 July 2018
TBC
St Alban's Catholic Primary8 January 2018TBC
St Anne's Catholic Primary4 September 2017
8 January 2018
TBC
St Augustine's Catholic Primary4 September 2017
8 January 2018
TBC
St Joseph's Catholic Infant, Birtley4 September 2017
8 January 2018

22 June 2018

St Joseph's Catholic Junior, Birtley4 September 2017
8 January 2018
22 June 2018
St Joseph's Catholic Primary, Blaydon4 September 2017
8 January 2018
TBC
St Joseph's RC VA Primary, GatesheadTBCTBC
St Joseph's RC VA Primary, Highfield4 September 2017
8 January 2018
TBC
St Mary & St Thomas Aquinas Catholic PrimaryTBCTBC
St Mary's RC Primary4 September 2017
8 January 2018
TBC
St Oswald's RC VA Primary4 September 2017
8 December 2017
8 January 2018
St Peter's RC VA PrimaryTBCTBC
St Philip Neri RC Primary4 September 2017
22 December 2017
4 June 2018
St Wilfrid's RC VA Primary4 September 2017
19 February 2018
25 May 2018
Swalwell Primary4 September 2017
8 January 2018
22 June 2017
The Drive Community Primary4 September 2017
22 December 2017
25 June 2018
Wardley Primary4 September 2017
8 January 2018
20 July 2018
Washingwell Community Primary20 October 2017
9 February 2018
TBC
Whickham Parochial C of E PrimaryTBCTBC
White Mere Community Primary4 September 2107
5 September 2017
18 June 2018
Windy Nook Primary4 September 2017
4 June 2018
29 June 2018
Winlaton West Lane Community Primary4 September 2017
22 December 2017
29 June 2018
   
Secondary schoolsTBCTBC
Cardinal Hume Catholic SchoolTBCTBC
Heworth Grange Comprehensive SchoolTBCTBC
Joseph Swan AcademyTBCTBC
Kingsmeadow Community Comprehensive SchoolTBCTBC
Lord Lawson of Beamish AcademyTBCTBC
St Thomas More Catholic SchoolTBCTBC
Thomas Hepburn Community Academy4 September 2017
8 December 2017
29 June 2018
Thorp AcademyTBCTBC
Whickham School and Sports College (Academy Trust)TBCTBC
   
Specialist schools  
Dryden School (SLD/PMLD)TBCTBC
Eslington Primary School (SEBD)TBCTBC
Furrowfield School (SEBD)TBCTBC
Gibside School (LD)TBCTBC
Hill Top School (MLD/ASD)TBCTBC
The Cedars Academy (PD/ASD)TBCTBC

 

Share this page